Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7884,218
In SalahAlgeria 7,1614,450
InnsbruckAustria 8,5005,282
IbiriteBrazil 8,9245,546
IguatuBrazil 9,0185,604
IlheusBrazil 8,6435,371
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8896,145
IndaialBrazil 9,1295,673
IpameriBrazil 9,4225,855
IraiBrazil 9,4835,893
IreceBrazil 9,0695,635
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8725,513
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1056,901
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8066,715
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8955,528
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6675,386
ItapevaBrazil 9,2235,731
ItirucuBrazil 8,7905,462
ItuacuBrazil 8,9075,535
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7696,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5669,052
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,0398,724
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,0179,332
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,4168,337
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,6388,475
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3507,053
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6948,509
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1315,674
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2738,248
IzobambaEcuador 13,2538,236
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1263,807
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9529,291
IoanninaGreece 7,4074,603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,6177,840
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6037,210
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1883,845
IranshahrIran 5,9123,674
IstranaItaly 8,3185,169
IidaJapan 11,8417,358
IizukaJapan 11,1576,933
IrakoJapan 11,7487,300
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1326,296
IrozakiJapan 11,9007,395
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1646,316
IshinomakiJapan 12,2277,598
IwamizawaJapan 12,3917,700
IzuharaJapan 11,0606,873
IrbidJordan 6,2763,900
IfraneMorocco 8,1725,078
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4656,503
IlorinNigeria 5,5373,441
InchonNorth Korea 10,9756,820
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4487,114
IslamabadPakistan 7,0594,387
IquitosPeru 12,5617,805
IloiloPhilippines 9,3615,817
IasiRomania 8,0094,977
IcaRussia 13,4958,386
IlirnejRussia 13,8388,599
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2287,599
IrkutskRussia 10,2506,369
Ivdel’Russia 9,4695,884
IbizaSpain 8,2065,099
IspartaTurkey 6,9364,310
IstanbulTurkey 7,3144,545
IzmirTurkey 7,0884,404
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2715,140
IzmailUkraine 7,7924,842
Imperial, NeUsa 16,27810,116
Independence, KsUsa 15,8969,878
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9738,683
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,0149,330
Indianola, IaUsa 15,6379,717
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,3419,533
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6119,079
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,0379,344
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1788,810
IsokaZambia 1,8881,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -