Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3928,943
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6004,102
ParanaArgentina 9,8976,150
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7156,037
PehuajoArgentina 9,8036,092
PergaminoArgentina 9,7976,088
PigeArgentina 9,7516,059
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1876,330
PosadasArgentina 9,7206,040
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1516,308
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6086,592
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4555,875
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0524,382
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6454,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9296,170
ParakouBenin 5,7653,582
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6235,358
ParacatuBrazil 9,3165,789
ParanaBrazil 9,6145,974
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1235,669
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6275,982
ParintinsBrazil 10,9566,808
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4145,850
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3605,816
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2235,731
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1295,673
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7795,455
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8155,478
PeixeBrazil 9,7066,031
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0105,599
PicosBrazil 9,2115,724
PiraiBrazil 8,8055,471
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5825,954
PompeuBrazil 9,0505,624
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9246,167
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5396,549
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3285,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3857,075
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1775,703
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7706,071
PosseBrazil 9,4015,842
PlevenBulgaria 7,6794,772
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5444,688
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6964,782
Peace River, AbCanada 16,0549,976
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1178,772
Penticton, BcCanada 16,77110,422
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2238,838
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3208,899
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,0149,330
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,96610,543
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8477,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,88410,492
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,6019,695
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,8209,831
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,43810,215
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,54510,281
Princeton, BcCanada 15,7789,804
ParronChile 10,5816,575
Puerto AysenChile 10,0356,236
Puerto MonttChile 10,3136,409
Punta ArenasChile 9,4515,873
PingbianChina 9,5795,952
PeralesColombia 13,1448,168
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4447,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3688,929
PragueCzech Republic 8,6725,389
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3298,283
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2028,204
PoloDominican Republic 13,2858,255
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2668,243
PichilingueEcuador 13,3058,268
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4078,331
PuyoEcuador 13,1358,162
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2003,853
ParisFrance 9,0185,604
PerpignanFrance 8,4605,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,6992,298
Port-GentilGabon 4,5392,820
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2978,884
PotsdamGermany 8,9365,553
PatrasGreece 7,2284,491
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1088,146
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0777,505
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2377,604
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4028,328
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4638,988
PecsHungary 8,1335,054
PambanIndia 5,2993,293
PuneIndia 5,6933,538
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5894,094
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5294,679
PadovaItaly 8,3015,159
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4065,224
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5404,685
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5554,695
PantelleriaItaly 7,4764,646
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3065,161
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8634,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0535,004
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9224,923
PiacenzaItaly 8,3405,183
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1975,093
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1915,090
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8244,862
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6834,774
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9174,920
PrizziItaly 7,4974,659
PakseLaos 7,9864,962
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9104,294
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,472915
PlaisanceMauritius 1,475917
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8087,959
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7314,804
PatheinMyanmar 7,1184,423
PutaoMyanmar 8,0625,010
PyiMyanmar 7,2944,532
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9987,456
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3587,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4068,952
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0713,151
PohangNorth Korea 11,1426,924
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9756,820
PadidanPakistan 6,1703,834
PanjgurPakistan 6,0113,735
ParachinarPakistan 6,9494,318
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8133,612
PeshawarPakistan 7,0284,367
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9426,799
PilarParaguay 9,9536,185
PiscoPeru 12,2927,638
PiuraPeru 13,1948,199
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7017,271
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9395,555
PoznanPoland 8,8245,483
PrzemyslPoland 8,3985,218
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8565,503
PortalegrePortugal 8,7615,444
Porto Portugal 8,9755,577
PavelecRussia 8,5915,339
PecoraRussia 9,9096,157
PermRussia 9,1195,666
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7108,520
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5125,911
PjatigorskRussia 7,4994,660
PoronajskRussia 12,6167,840
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7394,809
Providenja BayRussia 14,7289,152
PskovRussia 9,1425,681
PodorSenegal 7,7734,830
PopradSlovakia 8,3865,211
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,1191,317
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,593990
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1915,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2533,264
Port SudanSudan 4,8303,001
ParamariboSuriname 11,1726,942
PiteňSweden 10,0456,242
PalmyraSyria 6,4674,019
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2389,469
PhetchabunThailand 7,6494,753
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5954,719
PhraeThailand 7,6694,766
PhuketThailand 6,8804,276
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8884,280
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5224,674
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2464,503
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0027,458
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4505,873
PoltavaUkraine 8,1665,075
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5135,911
PradoUruguay 9,3905,835
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2835,769
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1719,427
Pana, IlUsa 15,2589,482
Paoli, InUsa 14,9999,321
Paris, IlUsa 15,1589,419
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,5249,647
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2549,479
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,61110,322
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,0449,970
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,9329,900
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,8279,835
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,08110,614
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1239,398
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2889,500
Perry, OkUsa 16,0039,945
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0748,746
Philo, OhUsa 14,6499,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,40210,814
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,0119,950
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,5749,678
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,4449,597
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,7269,773
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4959,007
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9718,682
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7028,515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,4689,612
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,94210,528
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,4449,597
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,2259,461
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2989,506
Port Angeles, WaUsa 17,03710,587
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7789,804
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0558,734
Port Townsend, WaUsa 17,03710,587
Portage, WiUsa 15,1639,422
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6778,499
Portland, OregonUsa 17,25410,722
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3559,542
Prescott, ArUsa 15,6679,736
Priest River, IdUsa 16,77210,422
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1328,782
Princeton, InUsa 15,1829,434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7608,550
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,58410,305
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4197,717
PetaukeZambia 1,6561,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -