Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6964,161
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3114,543
HuamboAngola 3,1751,973
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6185,356
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3085,784
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2925,774
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1026,277
Horta, FaialAzores 10,1966,336
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,8569,853
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1478,170
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1468,169
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4548,982
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9968,076
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7079,139
Hay River, NtCanada 15,5629,671
Hope, BcCanada 16,85010,471
HaikouChina 8,6735,389
HailarChina 11,0026,836
HamiChina 8,9525,563
HetanChina 7,7234,799
HavanaCuba 14,5439,037
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1038,142
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0438,105
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3478,294
HelwanEgypt 6,0673,770
HurguadaEgypt 5,7213,555
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,4966,522
HelsinkiFinland 9,4525,873
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4625,880
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3789,556
HamburgGermany 9,1585,691
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1585,691
HannoverGermany 9,0575,628
HelgolandGermany 9,2835,768
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,5645,322
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8154,235
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,7107,898
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,03111,205
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,77811,047
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9816,823
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9033,668
HaifaIsrael 6,3183,926
HaboroJapan 12,4127,713
HachijojimaJapan 11,9347,416
HachinoheJapan 12,3027,645
HagiJapan 11,2486,990
HakodateJapan 12,2747,627
HamadaJapan 11,3247,037
HamamatsuJapan 11,8067,336
HikoneJapan 11,6977,268
HimejiJapan 11,5457,174
HiradoJapan 11,0476,864
HirooJapan 12,4927,763
HiroshimaJapan 11,3397,046
HitaJapan 11,1646,937
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1046,900
HunLibya 6,5534,072
HomboriMali 6,5504,070
HomalinMyanmar 7,6954,782
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3644,576
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0226,849
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8756,758
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4946,521
HororataNew Zealand 10,8916,768
HyderabadPakistan 6,0393,753
HuanucoPeru 12,5137,776
HelPoland 8,9935,588
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0357,478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6606,003
HatangaRussia 11,4867,138
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,1406,301
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2143,240
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6643,520
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3235,172
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1867,573
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9256,789
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2626,999
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2203,244
HalaibSudan 5,1283,187
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3932,730
HudeibaSudan 4,6762,906
HaparandaSweden 10,0586,250
HarnosandSweden 9,8326,110
HamaSyria 6,5464,068
HassakahSyria 6,6664,142
Hua HinThailand 7,3054,539
HakkariTurkey 6,7774,212
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5595,940
HersonUkraine 7,8664,888
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2655,136
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0609,980
Hanover, NhUsa 13,8138,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2699,489
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2108,831
Hart, MiUsa 14,9289,276
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8648,615
Hartington, NeUsa 15,8489,848
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7829,186
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,26810,109
Hays, KsUsa 16,10410,007
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,90011,123
Hebron, NeUsa 15,9929,938
Helena, MtUsa 16,64510,343
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2998,885
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2998,886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,6579,108
Hermit, CoUsa 16,80010,439
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3869,561
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0189,333
Highmore, SdUsa 15,8859,871
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0538,733
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2579,481
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,8809,246
Holly, CoUsa 16,38610,182
Homer, AkUsa 15,8129,826
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1239,398
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1479,413
Horton, KsUsa 15,7979,816
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,26810,109
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4828,999
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,8179,208
Houma, LaUsa 15,4589,606
Houston, TexasUsa 15,9069,884
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7049,137
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0929,379
Huron, SdUsa 15,8549,852
HanoiVietnam 8,3455,186
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8264,863
HarareZimbabwe 1,444897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -