Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4614,015
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7424,811
DavisAntarctica 5,5283,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2635,756
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1785,703
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7363,564
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9266,168
DhakaBangladesh 7,2674,516
D’UccleBelgium 9,1075,659
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9535,563
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3806,450
DouradosBrazil 9,8566,124
DoualaCameroon 4,7812,971
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,7717,936
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,6469,722
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,18310,056
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,0879,997
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,7437,919
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4208,339
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,8358,598
Dryden, OnCanada 15,2469,474
DuianChina 8,7515,438
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7994,846
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8852,414
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3768,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3198,277
DabaaEgypt 6,2663,894
DakhlaEgypt 5,6643,519
DijonFrance 8,7585,442
DresdenGermany 8,7905,462
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8767,380
DebrecenHungary 8,1865,087
DalatangiIceland 10,9876,827
DaltonganjIndia 6,8384,249
DarbhangaIndia 7,1364,435
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8824,898
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8914,904
DumkaIndia 7,0794,399
DwarkaIndia 5,7793,591
DezfulIran 6,2073,857
DublinIreland 9,7986,089
DecimomannuItaly 7,8554,881
DobbiacoItaly 8,4155,229
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2293,871
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2423,879
DagorettiKenya 2,5681,596
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9665,572
DedzaMalawi 1,416880
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6776,013
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6776,635
DaweiMyanmar 7,2434,501
De BiltNetherlands 9,1915,712
De KooyNetherlands 9,2825,768
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2875,771
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3967,082
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9066,777
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6116,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7726,073
DalbandinPakistan 6,2193,864
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7854,216
DirPakistan 7,1564,447
DroshPakistan 7,1894,467
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4075,846
DohaQatar 5,4733,401
DorohoiRomania 8,1215,046
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1076,902
DudinkaRussia 10,8586,748
DzardzanRussia 12,0407,482
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5643,458
DakarSenegal 7,8904,903
DaruSierra Leone 6,8784,274
DurbanSouth Africa 1,465910
DamazinSudan 4,0412,511
DongolaSudan 4,9453,073
DamascusSyria 6,3613,953
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3623,953
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5384,063
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3674,578
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8991,180
DjerbaTunisia 7,2314,494
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8234,240
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9906,208
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7766,075
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0525,003
DonetskUkraine 7,9674,951
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5503,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,8389,220
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3958,945
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,0349,963
Danville, IlUsa 15,1589,419
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4618,987
Davenport, WaUsa 16,87510,486
David City, NeUsa 15,8839,870
Dayton, OhUsa 14,8309,215
Dayton, WaUsa 16,98310,553
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0139,329
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,65510,971
Decatur, IlUsa 15,2429,472
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,44510,219
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7349,156
Delphine, InUsa 15,0599,358
Denton, MdUsa 14,1368,784
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,55510,287
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,5959,691
Deseret, UtUsa 17,21710,699
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,5839,683
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7409,160
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1439,410
Dillon, MtUsa 16,82010,452
Dixon, IlUsa 15,2889,500
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,22110,080
Dover, DeUsa 14,1368,784
Dover, TnUsa 15,1999,445
Dublin, TxUsa 16,14910,035
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3359,530
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3209,520
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2699,489
Durham, NhUsa 13,7308,532
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -