Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9814,338
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5414,065
KhostAfghanistan 6,8934,283
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1814,462
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3535,191
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5874,715
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3305,176
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1334,433
KandiBenin 5,8673,646
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,68410,368
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5489,040
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5509,042
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,71610,387
Kenora, OnCanada 15,3549,541
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1798,811
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,8729,241
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,8659,237
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,4908,383
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,9718,682
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7504,816
KashiChina 7,7504,816
KunmingChina 8,3245,173
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6992,299
KhargaEgypt 5,6143,489
KosseirEgypt 5,6003,480
KajaaniFinland 9,8476,119
KuopioFinland 9,6986,027
KuusamoFinland 10,0126,221
KarlsruheGermany 8,7785,455
KasselGermany 8,9555,565
KonstanzGermany 8,6235,359
KumasiGhana 5,9523,699
KalamataGreece 7,0964,410
KerkiraGreece 7,4294,616
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9824,339
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,5857,821
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5997,208
KankanGuinea 6,8804,275
KindiaGuinea 7,1884,467
KissidougouGuinea 6,8934,283
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,92211,137
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1545,688
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1535,688
KeszthelyHungary 8,2415,121
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0606,873
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0234,364
KotaIndia 6,4113,984
KozhikodeIndia 5,1953,228
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,5325,302
KermanIran 6,1293,809
KermanshahIran 6,4303,996
Khoram AbadIran 6,3363,937
KilkennyIreland 9,7836,079
KingstonJamaica 13,8388,599
KagoshimaJapan 11,0596,872
KanazawaJapan 11,7757,317
KaruizawaJapan 11,9317,414
KatsuuraJapan 12,0467,486
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9227,409
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4937,763
KobeJapan 11,5887,201
KochiJapan 11,4017,085
KofuJapan 11,9097,401
KumagayaJapan 11,9967,454
KumamotoJapan 11,1246,913
KumejimaJapan 10,4976,523
KureJapan 11,3407,047
KushiroJapan 12,5927,825
KutchanJapan 12,3027,645
KyotoJapan 11,6447,235
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8915,525
KitaleKenya 2,8731,785
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8663,645
KufraLibya 5,7343,563
KaunasLithuania 8,9075,535
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0555,627
KybartaiLithuania 8,9035,532
KarongaMalawi 1,8241,133
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1514,444
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4885,274
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9154,297
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1834,463
KuantanMalaysia 7,1134,420
KuchingMalaysia 7,7014,786
KayesMali 7,3244,552
KeniebaMali 7,2084,479
KidalMali 6,5414,064
KitaMali 7,0634,389
KoutiaMali 6,6674,143
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8538,608
KisinevMoldova 7,9674,951
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8506,742
KhatgalMongolia 9,8966,150
KhovdMongolia 9,2605,754
KhujirtMongolia 9,7986,089
KhutagMongolia 9,9646,192
KenitraMorocco 8,3295,176
KalewaMyanmar 7,5284,678
KathaMyanmar 7,7564,819
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0214,363
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2004,474
KengtungMyanmar 7,8284,864
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8364,869
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,6021,617
KathmanduNepal 7,2264,490
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9327,415
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2727,005
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4207,096
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6007,209
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
KanoNigeria 5,4943,414
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1726,942
KarasjokNorway 10,4286,480
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1026,278
KristiansandNorway 9,6525,998
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1236,291
KhasabOman 5,6763,527
KarachiPakistan 5,9153,676
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9323,686
KhanpurPakistan 6,4664,018
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2023,854
KororPalau 10,4076,467
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4115,227
KlodzkoPoland 8,6315,363
KoszalinPoland 9,0235,607
KrakowPoland 8,5035,284
KalakanRussia 11,1116,905
KaliningradRussia 8,9635,570
KamenskoeRussia 13,9468,666
KandalaksaRussia 10,1146,285
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2346,360
KazanRussia 8,8135,477
KemRussia 9,8536,123
KerchRussia 7,6844,775
KhabarovskRussia 12,0297,475
KirenskRussia 10,7986,710
KirovRussia 9,1385,678
KljuciRussia 13,8118,582
KolpasevRussia 9,7806,077
KorfRussia 14,0078,704
KostromaRussia 9,0245,608
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6377,853
KotlasRussia 9,4135,850
KrasnodarRussia 7,6224,736
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5255,298
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9975,591
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9656,192
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5967,206
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5525,314
KurganRussia 9,0065,596
KurskRussia 8,3895,213
KyraRussia 10,5266,541
KigaliRwanda 2,7961,738
KoldaSenegal 7,5494,691
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0384,374
KosiceSlovakia 8,3215,171
KimberleySouth Africa 1,9811,231
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3147,031
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2553,265
KadugliSudan 4,1162,558
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8383,006
KassalaSudan 4,3932,730
KhartoumSudan 4,5022,798
KostiSudan 4,2392,634
KalmarSweden 9,2635,756
KaresuandoSweden 10,3566,435
KarlstadSweden 9,6215,978
KristianstadSweden 9,2625,755
KamishliSyria 6,7254,179
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3564,571
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5264,676
Khon KaenThailand 7,7964,845
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4174,609
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6434,749
KairouanTunisia 7,4594,635
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8184,237
KarsTurkey 7,1094,418
KastamonuTurkey 7,2734,519
KayseriTurkey 6,9604,325
KonyaTurkey 6,9214,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4734,644
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8124,233
KinlossUk 10,0216,227
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1915,090
KievUkraine 8,3065,162
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8984,908
KirovogradUkraine 8,0775,019
KlepininoUkraine 7,7374,808
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0465,000
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5025,283
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0104,978
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9249,274
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,63410,337
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,7419,781
Keene, NhUsa 13,8118,582
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8099,203
Kenton, OkUsa 16,50210,254
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5129,018
Kimball, NeUsa 16,43410,212
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,7729,801
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,09210,000
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,52910,893
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,8389,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,9799,930
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,8419,222
KabompoZambia 2,3261,445
KabweZambia 1,8861,172
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,8861,172
KafirondaZambia 2,0381,266
KaomaZambia 2,2031,369
KasamaZambia 1,9831,232
KasempaZambia 2,1781,353
KawambwaZambia 2,1691,348
KaroiZimbabwe 1,6431,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -