Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0644,390
ShkoderAlbania 7,6954,782
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7344,806
SaltaArgentina 10,6936,645
San AntonioArgentina 9,7856,081
San LuisArgentina 10,3006,400
San RafaelArgentina 10,3876,454
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9536,185
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4326,482
SarmientoArgentina 9,7926,085
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0496,245
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0576,249
SalzburgAustria 8,4905,276
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1924,469
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0234,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1364,435
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4366,485
SaveBenin 5,6843,532
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8586,747
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9114,916
SalvadorBrazil 8,6605,381
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4115,848
SantaremBrazil 10,7606,686
SantosBrazil 8,9825,582
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2115,724
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2946,397
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8915,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1355,676
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5875,958
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9335,551
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6956,025
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5665,323
São PauloBrazil 9,0285,610
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2015,718
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8317,352
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9345,552
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7625,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9665,572
SobralBrazil 9,2415,742
SoureBrazil 10,2096,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3485,809
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2115,724
SurubimBrazil 8,5915,338
SadovoBulgaria 7,5374,684
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5224,674
SofiaBulgaria 7,6344,744
SiemreapCambodia 7,7084,790
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8567,989
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,36510,169
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3358,287
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,67310,360
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,7988,574
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,3288,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9509,911
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,7639,174
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,4168,337
Scott, SkCanada 16,0429,969
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3868,318
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1428,166
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7898,569
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,9489,289
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,2459,474
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,1779,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,0519,974
Smithers, BcCanada 16,43910,215
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8167,964
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1868,194
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,13610,027
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,14310,031
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8948,013
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6305,363
SalCape Verde 8,5055,285
SantiagoChile 10,6306,606
SewellChile 10,5706,568
ShanghaiChina 10,2556,373
ShantouChina 9,4375,865
ShenyangChina 10,9206,786
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1568,796
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3368,287
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2918,881
SibenikCroatia 7,9854,962
SplitCroatia 7,9434,936
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1695,698
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4265,858
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2268,219
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0968,138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1268,157
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2398,227
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1668,181
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2878,256
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2228,216
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3018,265
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0348,099
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1538,173
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3388,288
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1568,175
San GabrielEcuador 13,2308,221
SalloumEgypt 6,4173,988
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1643,831
SohagEgypt 5,7023,543
St. KatrineEgypt 5,8823,655
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,9619,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7445,433
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1906,332
StrasbourgFrance 8,7675,448
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7446,676
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0406,861
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4054,602
SchleswigGermany 9,2585,753
StuttgartGermany 8,7265,422
SamosGreece 7,0164,360
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2174,485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8644,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,5827,819
SiguiriGuinea 6,9344,309
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9579,294
SzegedHungary 8,1015,034
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3125,165
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3267,038
SagarIndia 6,4714,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1864,466
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5826,576
SemnanIran 6,6364,123
ShahroudIran 6,7534,196
ShirazIran 5,9603,704
ShannonIreland 9,8696,133
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3225,171
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7834,836
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5054,663
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2525,128
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0014,972
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5304,679
SigonellaItaly 7,4014,599
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2533,886
SagaJapan 11,1076,902
SaigoJapan 11,4817,134
SakaiJapan 11,4487,114
SakataJapan 12,1197,531
SapporoJapan 12,3517,675
SaseboJapan 11,0546,869
SendaiJapan 12,1887,574
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3227,036
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1896,953
ShinjoJapan 12,1537,552
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5907,202
ShirakawaJapan 12,0987,518
ShizuokaJapan 11,8747,378
SumotoJapan 11,5487,176
SuttsuJapan 12,2577,617
SuwaJapan 11,8837,384
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2356,982
SavannakhetLaos 7,9684,952
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0295,611
SiluteLithuania 9,0075,597
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6134,731
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,217756
SalimaMalawi 1,440895
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6875,398
SibuMalaysia 7,8934,905
SanMali 6,6754,148
SegouMali 6,7944,222
SikassoMali 6,6184,112
St. BrandonMauritius 1,8291,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6559,728
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7696,070
SainshandMongolia 10,1336,297
SafiMorocco 8,3625,196
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2235,110
SittweMyanmar 7,1964,472
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7946,086
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4467,113
SaiqOman 5,3803,343
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6342,880
SurOman 5,3833,345
SialkotPakistan 7,0224,363
SibbiPakistan 6,4273,994
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8586,126
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0997,518
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6115,972
SandomierzPoland 8,5175,292
SniezkaPoland 8,6885,399
SuwalkiPoland 8,8475,497
SzczecinPoland 8,9875,584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6895,399
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8466,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7667,933
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,244773
Satu MareRomania 8,1855,086
SibiuRomania 7,9444,936
SulinaRomania 7,7514,817
SadrinskRussia 9,0335,613
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3495,809
SalekhardRussia 10,1826,327
SaratovRussia 8,3365,180
SejmcanRussia 13,2508,234
SelagoncyRussia 11,5537,179
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2368,225
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4837,136
SmolenskRussia 8,7595,443
SociRussia 7,4574,634
SortovalaRussia 9,5345,925
SuntarRussia 11,5007,146
SurgutRussia 9,7836,079
SverdlovskRussia 9,0605,630
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4795,891
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4627,744
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7922,978
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4351,513
SingaporeSingapore 7,0634,389
SliacSlovakia 8,3755,204
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0076,840
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9136,781
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7745,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7665,447
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8785,517
SevilleSpain 8,5225,296
SennarSudan 4,2522,642
ShambatSudan 4,5102,802
ShendiSudan 4,5962,856
StenseleSweden 10,0956,273
StockholmSweden 9,4955,901
StorlienSweden 10,0296,232
SundsvallSweden 9,8326,110
SantisSwitzerland 8,5775,330
SongeaTanzania 1,6561,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9594,946
SongkhlaThailand 7,0484,380
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4384,622
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0244,365
SurinThailand 7,7654,825
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0183,740
SokodeTogo 5,8633,644
SfaxTunisia 7,3424,562
SousseTunisia 7,4464,627
SamsunTurkey 7,2314,494
SiirtTurkey 6,8194,237
SivasTurkey 7,0554,384
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9114,294
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5245,919
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1796,325
SarataUkraine 7,8474,876
SarnyUkraine 8,4705,263
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6314,742
SumyUkraine 8,3025,159
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5643,457
SaltoUruguay 9,7026,029
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,82711,078
Safford, AzUsa 17,23810,712
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8148,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5979,071
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,3799,557
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,9619,918
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,5509,663
Salem, InUsa 14,9999,321
Salem, OrUsa 17,33710,773
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,03610,586
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,39110,185
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,20810,072
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,87711,109
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,95311,156
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7657,932
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,05411,219
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3739,553
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,04211,211
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,02011,198
Santuck, ScUsa 14,6579,108
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,7559,169
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5689,052
Scott City, KsUsa 16,30210,130
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,36510,169
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9999,321
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 17,05210,596
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 17,06510,605
Sedan, KsUsa 15,9109,887
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,90410,504
Selma, AlUsa 15,1139,391
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8878,630
Seymour, InUsa 14,9999,321
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9209,272
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,45410,225
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,7569,791
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,7879,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,7739,802
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9929,316
Southport, NcUsa 14,2868,877
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5689,052
Spickard, MoUsa 15,6329,714
Spokane, WaUsa 16,84810,470
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3329,528
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3019,508
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,6659,734
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,3769,555
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,5039,634
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,3789,556
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,0829,372
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9718,682
State College, PaUsa 14,2958,883
State University, MsUsa 15,3019,508
State University, NmUsa 16,99010,558
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4018,949
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,67510,362
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4949,628
Stockton, CaUsa 17,86011,099
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,6879,748
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8288,593
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,7499,787
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4798,997
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,10610,630
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,5999,693
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,8009,818
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1458,790
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4104,605
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0208,091
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5097,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7257,286
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1445,061
SocotraYemen 4,1542,582
SenangaZambia 2,2871,421
SerenjeZambia 1,8171,129
SeshekeZambia 2,1271,322
SolweziZambia 2,2161,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -