Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9534,320
BustAfghanistan 6,4914,034
BatnaAlgeria 7,6634,762
BecharAlgeria 7,8214,860
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8164,857
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7084,790
BiskraAlgeria 7,6114,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9664,329
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3735,203
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1995,095
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2105,102
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6734,768
ByrdAntarctica 8,4745,266
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6756,012
BarilocheArgentina 10,1986,337
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5915,960
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8136,098
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5696,568
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0915,028
BrestBelarus 8,6195,356
BrusselsBelgium 9,1075,659
Belize CityBelize 14,9989,320
BeninBenin 5,5753,465
BohiconBenin 5,6593,516
BermudaBermuda 13,0348,100
BageBrazil 9,3725,824
BambuiBrazil 9,1135,663
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8475,498
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9785,579
BarcelosBrazil 11,6587,244
BarraBrazil 9,2095,723
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6636,005
BarreirasBrazil 9,3485,809
BelémBrazil 10,1686,319
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9165,541
BelterraBrazil 10,7756,696
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3905,835
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1655,695
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1425,681
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4835,893
BrevesBrazil 10,3636,440
BurgasBulgaria 7,5134,669
BurundiBurundi 2,7171,688
BatouriCameroon 4,4422,761
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,7318,533
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,85110,471
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6149,082
Banff, AbCanada 16,44810,221
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3518,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6647,869
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,40110,192
Bissett, MbCanada 15,3839,559
Blue River, BcCanada 16,50710,258
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2198,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,63310,336
Brandon, MbCanada 15,7079,760
Broadview, SkCanada 15,8399,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1428,167
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,87010,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9557,429
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,46310,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,6499,103
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1262,564
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3832,723
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9386,176
BeijingChina 10,2866,392
BarranquillaColombia 13,3828,316
Benito SalasColombia 13,0928,135
BogotáColombia 13,0558,113
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5005,282
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5662,216
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5692,218
BaniDominican Republic 13,1968,200
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2718,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1418,166
BahariyaEgypt 5,9663,708
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9883,721
BiarritzFrance 8,7525,439
BordeauxFrance 8,8225,482
BrestFrance 9,3105,785
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2779,493
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2799,495
BitamGabon 4,4942,793
BanjulGambia 7,7314,804
BerlinGermany 8,9365,553
BrockenGermany 8,9615,569
BokeGuinea 7,4214,611
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5474,689
BudapestHungary 8,2625,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2505,126
BangaloreIndia 5,4683,398
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5053,421
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6604,139
BikanerIndia 6,5344,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2365,118
BabolsarIran 6,7484,193
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7883,597
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7934,221
Bandar LengehIran 5,6753,527
BirjandIran 6,4664,018
BushehrIran 5,8703,648
BaghdadIraq 6,2963,912
BasraIraq 6,0153,738
BelmulletIreland 10,0376,237
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8486,120
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6954,782
BergamoItaly 8,4135,228
BolognaItaly 8,2405,120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4235,234
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5754,707
BrindisiItaly 7,6044,725
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1453,819
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3303,934
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4225,234
BeirutLebanon 6,4203,989
BenghaziLibya 6,6534,134
BirzaiLithuania 9,0285,610
BitolaMacedonia 7,5284,678
BlantyreMalawi 1,255780
BvumbweMalawi 1,229764
BintuluMalaysia 8,0545,005
BamakoMali 6,9074,292
Bko-SMali 6,8954,284
BougounMali 6,7834,215
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0475,001
BaitagMongolia 9,1015,655
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5345,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1296,294
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4466,491
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3316,420
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6205,978
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4336,483
BulganMongolia 9,9746,198
BhamawMyanmar 7,8314,866
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5996,586
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3467,050
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3428,912
BilmaNiger 5,7503,573
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8833,656
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0296,854
BergenNorway 9,9436,179
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9416,177
BjornoyaNorway 11,0316,855
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3716,444
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2386,362
BadinPakistan 5,9893,722
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7164,174
BalakotPakistan 7,1454,440
BarkhanPakistan 6,5414,065
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7908,569
BascoPhilippines 9,7746,073
BialystokPoland 8,7355,428
BejaPortugal 8,6945,403
BragancaPortugal 8,9135,538
BistritaRomania 8,0775,019
BucharestRomania 7,7604,822
BajkitRussia 10,5496,556
BarabinskRussia 9,3495,810
BarnaulRussia 9,3605,816
BerezovoRussia 9,8856,143
BiserRussia 9,2145,725
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5617,184
BogdarinRussia 10,8966,771
BogucanyRussia 10,3476,430
BomnakRussia 11,8097,338
BorRussia 10,3096,406
BorzjaRussia 10,8556,745
BratskRussia 10,3926,458
BelgradeSerbia 7,9414,935
BoSierra Leone 6,9624,326
BontheSierra Leone 7,0074,354
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3875,212
BerberaSomalia 3,7632,338
BusanSouth Korea 11,0756,882
BadajozSpain 8,6945,403
BarcelonaSpain 8,3765,205
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7765,454
BabanusaSudan 4,2312,629
BaselSwitzerland 8,6775,392
BernSwitzerland 8,6215,357
BangkokThailand 7,4294,617
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4454,627
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5124,668
BizerteTunisia 7,6214,736
BalikesirTurkey 7,1954,471
BursaTurkey 7,2304,493
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0504,381
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9626,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8936,148
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8946,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5155,913
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3775,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3025,781
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,88211,112
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,33510,151
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1948,820
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,5299,028
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,5309,029
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3919,564
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,5039,634
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,13710,028
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5809,060
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7258,529
Beeville, TxUsa 16,13810,028
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,4499,600
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,89911,122
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,4169,580
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,8138,583
Bettles, AkUsa 15,0589,357
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,4459,598
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,8929,254
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,49210,248
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1368,785
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,0929,378
Bishop, CaUsa 17,70611,003
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,9259,896
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5199,022
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5839,062
Blaine, WaUsa 16,93110,521
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9189,270
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8958,634
Boerne, TxUsa 16,23210,087
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,11610,636
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2579,481
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0058,703
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7308,532
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1389,407
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0149,330
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,4289,587
Brenham, TxUsa 16,0079,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8998,637
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,4959,629
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,6959,132
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2928,882
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2249,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,12110,017
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3959,567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,09310,000
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,5999,693
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,50410,877
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5019,011
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7259,150
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3578,922
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6029,695
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5709,054
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,4059,573
Burlington, VtUsa 13,9048,640
Burns, OregonUsa 17,27210,733
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2734,519
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3217,656
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7927,949
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,605997
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,601995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -