Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulear/ Toliara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulear/ Toliara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulear/ Toliara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7274,180
ChlefAlgeria 7,9844,961
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6954,781
CeresArgentina 10,1186,288
ChamicalArgentina 10,4576,498
ChepesArgentina 10,4296,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6726,010
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7116,035
CórdobaArgentina 10,2336,359
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2266,354
CorrientesArgentina 9,9656,192
CairnsAustralia 10,4396,487
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8196,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0154,359
CedunaAustralia 8,6495,375
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0186,226
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7606,065
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7326,048
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3326,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4076,467
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4155,229
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2744,520
CharnocksBarbados 11,9107,401
CotonouBenin 5,5753,465
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6045,347
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6125,351
CabroboBrazil 8,9305,549
CaceresBrazil 10,4216,476
CaetiteBrazil 9,0295,611
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6345,365
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9206,164
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5445,931
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9615,569
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1015,656
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5965,342
CaparaoBrazil 8,6925,401
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5165,913
CaratingaBrazil 8,7485,436
CaravelasBrazil 8,5445,309
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1545,688
CarolinaBrazil 9,8066,094
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2925,774
CataguasesBrazil 8,7385,430
CatalaoBrazil 9,3815,829
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3525,811
CaxiasBrazil 9,4965,901
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2125,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6535,377
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7845,459
ChapecoBrazil 9,4305,860
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4896,518
CipoBrazil 8,7395,431
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9496,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9045,533
CordeiroBrazil 8,6815,394
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2685,759
CorumbaBrazil 10,2586,374
CoximBrazil 10,0256,230
CrateusBrazil 9,2095,723
CuiabaBrazil 10,2946,397
CuritibaBrazil 9,1975,715
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,38810,184
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5249,025
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,91010,508
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,0488,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,2518,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,5138,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,7589,171
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,89410,498
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,80910,445
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,7797,941
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,70510,381
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0018,701
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3858,318
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1308,159
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1318,160
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,87510,486
Chatham, NbCanada 13,3148,274
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4598,985
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2198,836
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,2438,229
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8789,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,7779,182
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,2718,247
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,9469,909
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4919,005
Comox, BcCanada 16,92410,517
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9819,310
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0948,758
Coronation, AbCanada 16,19110,061
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,59610,313
ChicoChile 9,8976,150
ChillanChile 10,5436,551
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6066,591
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9626,812
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0496,244
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5816,575
ChangchunChina 11,1506,929
ChangduChina 8,3145,167
ChangshaChina 9,3665,820
ChengduChina 8,7975,467
ChongqingChina 8,9225,544
Camilo DazaColombia 13,0308,097
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1715,077
CamagueyCuba 14,0548,733
CasablancaCuba 14,5429,037
ChebCzech Republic 8,7325,426
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2745,763
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1958,200
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2548,236
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2008,202
CanarEcuador 13,1788,189
CairoEgypt 6,0923,786
CaenFrance 9,1785,703
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8755,515
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8426,737
CocobeachGabon 4,5782,845
CologneGermany 9,0185,604
ChiosGreece 7,1074,416
CorfuGreece 7,4294,616
ConakryGuinea 7,2304,493
CatacamasHonduras 14,6709,116
CholutecaHonduras 14,7379,158
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6653,520
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4814,649
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4814,649
ChahbaharIran 5,7093,548
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9506,183
ClonesIreland 9,9036,154
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9606,189
CorkIreland 9,7876,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7836,079
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8414,873
CameriItaly 8,4435,247
CampobassoItaly 7,8184,858
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8744,893
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8074,851
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9164,919
Cape MeleItaly 8,3195,169
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6434,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4014,599
CerviaItaly 8,1715,078
CiampinoItaly 7,9264,925
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2325,116
Cisa PassItaly 8,2915,152
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9794,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4015,220
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3224,550
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4704,642
ChibaJapan 12,0427,483
ChichibuJapan 11,9657,435
ChichijimaJapan 11,9557,429
ChoshiJapan 12,1117,526
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4604,014
ChilekaMalawi 1,255780
ChitedzeMalawi 1,490926
ChitipaMalawi 1,8851,171
ChihuahuaMexico 16,95010,533
ComitanMexico 15,3479,537
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1807,569
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6066,591
ChoirMongolia 10,1056,279
CasablancaMorocco 8,3475,187
ChindeMozambique 924574
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8204,238
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6576,622
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9326,793
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9316,792
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1206,910
CondegaNicaragua 14,6629,111
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4464,005
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7946,708
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0846,888
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0346,857
ChhorPakistan 6,1193,802
ChitralPakistan 7,2194,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6826,017
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0406,239
CajamarcaPeru 12,8828,005
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8758,001
ChiclayoPeru 13,0308,097
ChimbotePeru 12,7737,937
CuzcoPeru 11,9067,399
CzestochowaPoland 8,5975,343
CoimbraPortugal 8,8925,526
CalafatRomania 7,7854,838
CeahlauRomania 8,0314,991
ClujRomania 8,0615,009
ConstantaRomania 7,6724,767
CraiovaRomania 7,7944,843
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8947,391
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5026,526
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7957,951
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1918,819
Cape UelenRussia 14,7039,137
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2777,629
CaraRussia 11,2837,011
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3885,834
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4958,386
ChitaRussia 10,7486,679
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7606,687
CokurdahRussia 12,9738,062
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6497,239
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,7101,684
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1796,947
CaceresSpain 8,7095,412
CadizSpain 8,4805,270
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5235,297
CordobaSpain 8,4895,275
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1713,214
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6894,778
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5034,662
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6084,728
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7634,824
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4454,626
ChumphonThailand 7,1094,418
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2884,529
CorumTurkey 7,1674,454
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2474,503
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1624,450
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5015,904
CernovcyUkraine 8,1745,079
ChernigovUkraine 8,4125,227
CarrascoUruguay 9,3755,826
ColoniaUruguay 9,5385,927
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6187,841
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2959,504
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1368,784
Camden, ScUsa 14,5629,049
Canton, NyUsa 14,0498,730
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,8149,827
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0738,745
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5088,394
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Casper, WyUsa 16,52410,268
Centralia, WaUsa 17,13510,648
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2798,873
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3898,942
Charles City, IaUsa 15,5039,634
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4558,982
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4648,988
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6229,086
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5619,048
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3478,915
Chaska, MnUsa 15,4949,628
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9499,289
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8928,633
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,8488,606
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4638,988
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,35310,162
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,49010,247
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,1099,389
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,1179,394
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,73311,020
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,6429,099
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,46410,231
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8849,249
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8709,240
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7329,155
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,7189,768
Clark, SdUsa 15,8139,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,4839,621
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1039,385
Clayton, NmUsa 16,53110,273
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,6279,090
Clinton, IaUsa 15,2889,500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,8629,857
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,8809,246
College Park, MdUsa 14,2178,834
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,58110,304
Columbia, MoUsa 15,5359,654
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5729,055
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9889,314
Columbus, InUsa 14,9999,321
Columbus, KsUsa 15,8099,824
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7249,150
Conception, MoUsa 15,7449,784
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,9769,928
Conway, ArUsa 15,5679,674
Conway, ScUsa 14,3788,934
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0558,734
Corning, ArUsa 15,4689,612
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,8938,633
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,11310,013
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,0049,945
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1568,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,38010,800
Covington, LaUsa 15,3949,566
Covington, TnUsa 15,3789,556
Crete, NeUsa 15,8809,868
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,43610,213
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5574,696
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5574,696
CaracasVenezuela 12,5617,805
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1257,534
CoroVenezuela 12,8838,005
ChipataZambia 1,604997
ChomaZambia 1,8851,171
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,201746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -